News

Wooster School Students' Achievements Announced for 2018-19 End of Year
Posted 06/28/2019 11:37AM

Wooster School is pleased to announce the honor roll students for the 2018-2019 end of year. Congratulations to all Wooster students for their academic efforts!

MIDDLE SCHOOL

High Honors

≥ 5.25 GPA with no grade below 4

Honors

4.5 - 5.24 GPA with no grade below 3

Grade 6

High Honors

Chloe Bakalar, Marley Dixon, Josephina Howard, Grace Lyons, Bridget Morris

Honors

Nalani Allah, Gustavo Aspillaga, Brady Carpenter, Ava Cilento, Rohan Connally, Jacob Cotton, Elliot Esposito, Alexandra Kriegel, Shannon Masi, Teddy Porter, Charlotte Purkiss, Evangeline Samperi, Rebekah Tate, Brayan Tenesaca, Tristan Wachtel

Grade 7

High Honors

Kaitlyn Andersen, Manuel Carreras, Parker Chieffalo, Anica Diaz, Yufeng Jin, Nikolas Palmisano, Sara Rieger, Will Thaler, Amelia Vail, Ani Valentino

Honors

Noah Ackert, Avery Byrnes, Colin Carpenter, Joseph Cerulli, Alexa Dominguez, Arlan Edwards, Ava Honeycutt, Jackson Kendall, Arden Minor, Simone Prodoti, Max Rand, Michael Sorio, Grace Young, John Zahner

Grade 8

High Honors

Caitlin Ames, Grayce Amos, Ioanna Aspras, Chiara Bakalar, Shelby Bernstein, Lucas Carfi, Aria Coe, Cara Costigan, Presley Damiano, Arteen Eshraghi, Tessa Higgins, Harlan Keller, Milan Khameneh, Kendall Nelson, Elisabeth Newman, Cecilia Purkiss, Henry Rexford, Taylour-Simone Ruiz, Kaylie Singhal, Lewis Wallace

Honors

Evan Bourgeault, Katherine Breen, Michael Caruso, Nicolas Caruso, Leela Choudhury, Marcos Christodonte, Sophia Cilento, Molly Clark, Emily Clee, Eian Cushnie, Matthew Destefano, Ryan Doyle, Sadie Drahzal, Howard Fields, Dennis Glassmeyer, Matthew Hoekenga, Christian Kim, Christopher Lopes, Lola Ludwig, Emma Lusignan, Henry Ohler, Henry Regnery, Indiana Wright, Haobo Yu, Rongrui Zhang

UPPER SCHOOL

High Honors

≥ 5.0 GPA

Honors

4.5 - 4.99 GPA

Commendation

4.0 - 4.49 GPA

Grade 9

High Honors

Alexandra Ancona, Carlos Aspillaga, Cole Breen, Allison Byrne, Brooks Byrnes, Angelina Cerulli, Ella Cohn, Raymond Consiglio, Jordan Dupree, Marcus Dupree, Parker Etzbach, Reid Etzbach, Lalo Farro, Colin Fortson, Robert Gabrik, Samuel Goldblat, Alex Goldstein, Justine Gray, Benjamin Greco, Kieran Greeley, Megan Heneghan, Dara Johnson, Deanna Jones, Jeremiah Keefe, Christopher Komar, Junjie Li, Hailey Looney, Johnny Masi, Patrick O'Brien, Maxwell Porter, Sophia Rodriguez, Vladimir Schwindeman-Romano, Lillian Shipman, Diana Wipf, Haoran Xue, Genevieve Zahner

Honors

Elena Carone, Zhao Chen, Joseph Everett, Zachary Felton, Sean Garvey, Feiyang Li, Ian Nolan

Commended

Samuel Briody, Trip Dulecki, William Fandetti, Skyler Marcus, Brendan Santiago, Richard Whelehan, Yuxiang Xiao

Grade 10

High Honors

Nina Bigelow, Brandon Caraballo, Chubo Chen, Julia DiCarlo, Darby Drahzal, Sean Fullerton, Harrison Gordon, Thomas Holloway, Tori Ingulli, Lindsey Jarrett, Charlotte Kaczmarek, Kayleigh Keefe, Shan Liang, Emilie Newman, Isha Patel, Alice Purkiss, Shiyi Qiu, William Russell, Frances Ryan, Jillian Schnaudigel, Luca Segalla, Emma Shorten, Sage Siegel, Jaya Singhal, Miller Spencer, Christopher Strilowich, Reginald Stuhr, Shengxuan Sun, Max Thaler, Avery Wadehra, Ziyi Wei, Anoushka Yashavant, Keyi Zhao

Honors

Olivia Ambrosio, Tianci Chen, Khamya Christodonte, Jack Fielden, Sheng Gao, Alison Lopes, Hannah Matteson, Christopher Soule, William Sugerman, Peter Tate, Caroline Weaver

Commended

Bailey Fleming, Jingwen Hao, Benjamin Honeycutt, Jack Kane, Michael Lynch, Patrick Rejman, Savanna Sikorski, Kathryn Washer

Grade 11

High Honors

Marguerite Bevier, Meghan Bourgeault, Jack Caiola, Emily Cavenagh, Max Chelso, Colin Costigan, Erron Cushnie, Riley Damiano, Sophie De Leo, Emma Delattre, Benjamin Everett, Oliver Felicione, Isabella Friedman, Temidayo Garritano, Andrew Greeley, Andrew Griffin, Alexandra Lecher, Shiyuan Liu, Yike Ma, Fiona McBride, Monisha Mohan, Morgan Nolan, Georgiana O'Connell, Mehmet Ozcakar, Suhui Qian, Xuanrun Qu, Morgan Reilly, Sartaj Singh, Charles Stuhr, Nicole Van Pelt, Melanie Vazquez, Jonathan Voves, MengYu Yang, Michaela Zahner

Honors

Hanan Al Saffar, Alexandra Bratter, Sean Breen, John Burke, Isabella Ferrigno, Andrew Fortson, Brady Knuff, Braden Langis, Max Morales-Thomason, Alicia Nicoletti, James Rapp

Commended

Luke Borrero, Xinyu Chen, James Hoban

Grade 12

High Honors

Reed Baker, Jack Barsh, Julia Bauer, Jonathane Bernardez, Todd Blamires, Cooper Byrnes, Nicole Caraballo, Karelin Dominguez, Niav Doyle, Bethany Eason, Russell Elfont, Matthew Eskenazi, Simon Felicione, Andrew Felton, Lauren Guzzardi, Elizabeth Hinshaw, Benjamin Holloway, Jiani Li, Sawyer Moore, Ryan Nacson-Schechter, Christian Nast, Demetrius Nekos, Tristan Palinkas, Charlotte Pelton-McCormick, Serena Sheth, Jacob Smith, Charles Snow, Ross Spellman, Yuchen Sun, Mark Toledo, Steven Unger, Anthony Vines, Alix Wadehra, Tyler Wagnblas, Haobo Wang, Shiyue Wang, Weihan Wang, Michael Wipf, Yingkai Xiong, Yuweihong Zhou

Honors

Katherine Hynes, Alan Jos, Zhuobin Li, Yuang Liu, Christian Lombardo, Kayla Morales-Thomason, Connor Staub, Bayley Storrier, Christopher Torres

Commended

Juliana Cerniglia, Yile Wang

2018-2019 Middle and Upper School End of Year Academic and Effort Honor Rolls

2018-2019 Middle and Upper School Spring Trimester Academic and Effort Honor Rolls

Media Contact:

Lori Kriegel
Director of Marketing and Communications
lori.kriegel@woosterschool.org
203-830-3969

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite