PagePops
You have 1 PagePop. View

Alumni Donors By Class

We would like to recognize and thank all our alumni who made a gift to the 2016-2017 Annual Appeal. Your contribution is critical to the ongoing success of our Students, Faculty, and School.

Class of 1940 - 1949

Class of 1942
33% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Mason '42

Class of 1946
17% Participation
Mr. Donald Jelliffe '46

Class of 1948
20% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Carlisle E. Graves '48
Mr. Edmund Stoddard '48

Class of 1949
20% Participation
Mr. David B. Smith '49

Class of 1950 - 1959

Class of 1950
13% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Herbert A. Haft '50
Mr. and Mrs. Duncan R. Roberts '50

Class of 1951
10% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. J. Richard Lownds '51

Class of 1952
14% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Beers, Jr. '52
Mr. and Mrs. George M. Madsen '52

Class of 1953
25% Participation
Dr. and Mrs. Franco M. Muggia '53
Mr. and Mrs. Clifford E. Slater, Jr. '53

Class of 1954
8% Participation
Mr. Leon Marasco '54 and Ms. Kate Harper

Class of 1955
23% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Peter C. Glover '55
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F. Matteo, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Treadwell '55

Class of 1956
13% Participation
Mr. Peter B. Feller '56
Mr. F. Daniel Gabel, Jr. '56 and Ms. Margaret A. Booker
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Kelley II '56

Class of 1957
24% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. John Cheeseman '57
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Lamson '57
CDR and Mrs. Taylor P. Pearson '57
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Seely, Jr. '57

Class of 1959
22% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Peter K. Francese '59
Mr. Jonathan E. Gordon '59
Dr. and Mrs. Elliot H. Kraut '59
Mr. David M. Rudenstine '59 and Dr. Zina Steinberg

Class of 1960 - 1969

Class of 1960
26% Participation
Mr. Robert M. Fenn II '60
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Freihofer III '60
Mr. and Mrs. David B. Golden '60
Mr. William H. Jones III '60
Mr. S. Todd Muffatti '60

Class of 1961
26% Participation
Dr. Thomas B. Coburn '61 and Ms. Leigh D. Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy F. Gilmore '61
Dr. and Mrs. George Linton III '61
Mr. and Mrs. Michael L. Marcus '61
Mr. and Mrs. R. James Newman III '61
Mr. and Mrs. William B. R. Reiss '61

Class of 1962
41% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce W. Bell '62
Mr. and Mrs. Alfred S. Bonney '62
Mr. Richard Cauchi '62 and Ms. Susan Motika
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F. Gilbert '62
Mr. and Mrs. Poul Hornsleth, Jr. '62
Mr. and Mrs. Ted M. Newman '62
Mr. and Mrs. J. H. Daingerfield Perry '62

Class of 1963
11% Participation
Dr. John O. L. Brown, Jr. '63 and Mrs. Kimberly Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Mark O. Budd '63
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard A. Smith IV '63

Class of 1964
36% Participation
Dr. and Mrs. James K. Bonney '64
Mr. Angus Compson '64
Mr. and Mrs. Herbert H. Foster III '64
Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Fox '64
Mr. Edward A. Hajj '64
Mr. and Mrs. Richard C. Malley '64
Mr. Kenneth J. Paris '64
Mr. and Mrs. Franklin Young, Jr. '64

Class of 1965
17% Participation
Mr. Joseph J. Casalone '65
Dr. Jay L. Clifford '65
Mr. and Mrs. Neil R. Marcus '65
Mr. and Mrs. Franklin A. Wells III '65

Class of 1966
25% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Golden '66
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Langley '66
Mr. and Mrs. Paul C. Larsen '66
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond P. Luthi '66
Mr. and Mrs. David W. J. Seeley '66
Mr. Thomas E. Wilcox '66 and Ms. E. Whitney Ransome

Class of 1967
23% Participation
Mr. Stephen E. Boas '67
Mr. and Mrs. William P. Borchert '67
Mr. Barry J. Cerf '67
Mr. Irving D. Fish III '67
Mr. and Mrs. Hector Griswold, Jr. '67
Mr. and Mrs. Craig A. Huber '67
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony C. W. Irving '67
Mr. and Mrs. George W. Norton '67
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond J. Wean III '67

Class of 1968
10% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Mark R. Boardman '68
Dr. and Mrs. Theodore S. Feinson '68
Mr. and Mrs. Christen Johansen '68

Class of 1969
8% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel P. Clement '69
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Deupree '69
Mr. and Mrs. Richard S. Woodward '69

Class of 1970 - 1979

Class of 1970
16% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Ernest C. Biglow III '70
Mr. and Mrs. Robert P. Knapp III '70
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Pappajohn '70
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Parker-Johnson '70
Mr. and Mrs. Avery Rockefeller III '70
Mr. and Mrs. Keith R. Wilder '70

Class of 1971
18% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Michael C. Burdis '71
Dr. Brendan M. Dwyer '71
Mr. and Mrs. F. John Kingsbury V '71
Mr. and Mrs. Russell G. Lowry '71
Mr. and Mrs. W. Charles Tomlinson '71

Class of 1972
11% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Frederic V. Balsam '72
Mrs. Elaine K. Dykman '72 and Mr. Robert J. Dykman
Mr. Cameron Gilchrist '72 and Ms. Susan Orr
Ms. Susan Goodman Goodman Goldstein '72
Mr. Jonathan Shultis '72 and Mrs. Deborah Baker

Class of 1974
10% Participation
Dr. and Dr. Brian B. Baggott '74
Ms. Paula S. Manikowski '74
Mr. Dudley H. Moulton '74
Ms. Pamela B. Wang '74

Class of 1975
18% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Danforth '75
Major and Mrs. Albert De Leon '75
Ms. Frances R. Huntoon '75 and Ms. Cathleen L. Gent
Mr. David G. Kelley '75
Ms. Catherine M. Madsen '75 and Mr. Joseph A. Barckett
Ms. Amy Schancupp '75 and Mr. Steven Storozum
The Rev. and Mrs. Edmund Sherrill II '75
Mrs. Lynn M. Silvert '75 and Mr. Daniel Turner

Class of 1976
9% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. John Aitken, Jr. '76
Ms. Ren R. Dietel '76
Mr. and Mrs. Richard J. Fernandes '76
Mr. and Mrs. Richard N. Lefler '76

Class of 1977
10% Participation
Dr. Wilma J. Calvert '77
Ms. Charlotte P. Cushman '77
Mr. and Mrs. James S. Feinson '77
Ms. Martha M. G. McGovern '77 and Mr. Mark S. Fuller
Dr. Richard L. Zinser, Jr. '77

Class of 1978
10% Participation
Ms. Alexandra G. Carter, Ph.D. '78
Ms. Marcie E. Gemza '78
Ms. Sarah R. Putnam '78
Dr. David Schwartz '78 and Dr. Mary Bollin Oliphant
Ms. Sarah H. Simsarian '78

Class of 1979
10% Participation
Ms. Lisa Berglund '79
Mr. and Mrs. Carl D. Brodnax '79
Mr. Daniel A. Chayes '79
Ms. Helen L. Clarkson '79
Mrs. Kelly L. Ramirez '79 and Mr. Ron Ramirez
LTC Deborah A. Rieflin '79 and Mr. Edward L. Rieflin

Class of 1980 - 1989

Class of 1980
4% Participation
Mrs. Cynthia W. DaSilva '80 and Mr. Eric S. DaSilva
Mr. Ivan Santiago '80 and Ms. Ara Ramos-Santiago

Class of 1981
12% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew P. Binnie '81
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Clarkson '81
Mr. Wilson Class '81
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Shea '81
Mr. Bradford A. Smith '81
Mr. Timothy P. Sullivan '81 and Ms. Wendy F. Miller

Class of 1982
8% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. David L. Andrews '82
Ms. Tracy L. Chapman '82
Ms. Naomi J. Youngstein '82 and Mr. Evans Wohlforth

Class of 1983
8% Participation
Mrs. Heidi K. Harkopf '83 and Mr. Dirk Harkopf
Ms. Julia D. Lee '83
Dr. Judith A. Nagy '83 and Mr. Rich Diaz
Dr. and Mrs. David M. Najman '83

Class of 1984
13% Participation
Mr. and Mrs. John G. Edelman '84
Mr. and Mrs. Vincent L. Johnson '84
Mr. Jared D. Katz '84 and Ms. Jennifer Jewiss
Ms. Anne Sherman '84 and Mr. Russell Langsam

Class of 1985
27% Participation
Ms. Katherine H. Dillingham '85
Mr. David A. Gelfman '85 and Ms. Claire M. Gladstone '85
Mr. Matthew Hansen '85 and Mrs. Rasha Sabkar
Mr. Gregory W. Jones '85
Mr. Dennis C. Liu '85
Ms. Laura M. Morris '85 and Mr. Micky Morris
Mrs. Michele L. Russo '85 and Mr. Jon M. Russo
Brigadier General and Mrs. William H. Seely III '85

Class of 1986
2% Participation
Ms. Theresa P. Chang '86

Class of 1987
7% Participation
Mr. Daniel Gillette '87 and Ms. Susan Barrows
Mr. Edward E. Webber III '87
Mr. and Mrs. Adam L. Weinstein '87

Class of 1988
7% Participation
Ms. Deborah A. Jones McKenzie '88 and Mr. Sean McKenzie
Mrs. Kristine Pettee '88 and Mr. Jeffrey Pettee
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth A. Pierce '88

Class of 1989
9% Participation
Ms. Deborah R. Cook '89
Ms. Catherine L. Darrow '89
Mr. and Mrs. Michael F. Hansen '89
Mr. David B. Kushner '89

Class of 1990 - 1999

Class of 1991
13% Participation
Mrs. Cindy R. Drahzal '91 and Mr. Jason E. Drahzal '89
Mr. Douglas J. Herbek '91
Ms. Lisa M. Perri-Wasson '91 and Mr. Corwin Wasson
Ms. Gabriella Sarnoff '91

Class of 1992
6% Participation
Mrs. Kristen M. Trudeau '92

Class of 1993
9% Participation
Mr. Christopher R. Boudreau '93

Class of 1995
11% Participation
Mr. Arvind Bakhru '95 and Ms. Julie Mallinger
Ms. Pamela H. Ives '95
Mrs. Meghan Wilburger Tinkham '95 and Mr. Carl W. Tinkham

Class of 1997
13% Participation
Mr. Noah Coburn '97
Mrs. Megan E. Rajbanshi '97 and Mr. Sachit Rajbanshi

Class of 1998
4% Participation
Mr. James A. Leslie '98

Class of 1999
9% Participation
Mr. Russell Choma '99
Mr. Zachary G. Smith '99

Class of 2000 - 2009

Class of 2000
4% Participation
Ms. Tammy J. Mayer '00

Class of 2003
4% Participation
Ms. Margaret L. Bracken '03

Class of 2004
6% Participation
Ms. Alexandra Kahn-Johnston '04
Ms. Margaret L. Orr '04

Class of 2006
8% Participation
Mr. Daniel R. Corbi '06
Ms. Hannah L. Reed '06

Class of 2007
11% Participation
Mr. Jordan T. Frey '07
Ms. Caitlyn A. Mancuso '07
Ms. Emma M. Mustich '07 and Mr. Michael Coburn
Ms. Alyssa M. Schechter '07

Class of 2008
3% Participation
Mr. Benjamin G. Leib '08

Class of 2009
6% Participation
Mr. T. Randell Jones, Jr. '09
Ms. Catherine N. Plummer '09

Class of 2010 - 2016

Class of 2011
3% Participation
Mr. Dylan Kai G. T. Dempsey '11

Class of 2012
4% Participation
Ms. Iris A. Mustich '12

Class of 2014
7% Participation
Mr. Steven J. DaSilva '14
Ms. Katherine P. MacNutt '14

Class of 2016
6% Participation
Mr. Trevor R. Jones '16
Ms. Jamie E. MacNutt '16

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite