News

Wooster School Students' Achievements Announced for 2016-17 End of Year
Posted 07/17/2017 02:54PM

Wooster School is pleased to announce the honor roll students for the 2016-2017 end of year. Congratulations to all Wooster students for their academic efforts!

MIDDLE SCHOOL

High Honors

≥ 5.25 GPA with no grade below 4

Honors

4.5 - 5.24 GPA with no grade below 3

Grade 6

High Honors

Ioanna Aspras, Chiara Bakalar, Aria Coe, Cara Costigan, Presley Damiano, Harrison Herman, Harlan Keller, Milan Khameneh, Elisabeth Newman, Henry Rexford, Noah Schretzenmayer, Lewis Wallace, III

Honors

Caitlin Ames, Grayce Amos, Sadie Drahzal, Arteen Eshraghi, Howard Fields, III, Samson Levine, Sariah Lewis, Kendall Nelson, Henry Ohler, Henry Regnery

Grade 7

High Honors

Alexandra Ancona, Brooks Byrnes, Xinkai Dan, Joseph Everett, Lalo Farro, Megan Heneghan, Deanna Jones, Stephen Mayer, Christine Michael, Isabella Panikar, Maxwell Porter, Haley Pucci, Matthew Reeves, Julong Williams, Genevieve Zahner

Honors

Samuel Briody, Michael Fanning, Zachary Felton, Robert Gabrik, Jeremiah Keefe, Jackson Khan, Skyler Marcus, Mario Perez, Micah Worley

Grade 8

High Honors

Nathan Alviti, Miles Baker, Darby Drahzal, Harrison Gordon, Harrison Heftler, Tori Ingulli, Leonard Liu, Natalie Lombardo, Hannah Matteson, Emilie Newman, R. William Russell, Jaya Singhal

Honors

Brianna Barnett, Brandon Caraballo, Jack Fielden, Sheng Gao, Cj Hoekenga, Thomas Holloway, Benjamin Honeycutt, Charlotte Kaczmarek, Alison Lopes, Michael Lynch, Alaina Michaels, Evan Morefield, Emma Shorten, Savanna Sikorski, Reginald Stuhr, Shengxuan Sun, Max Thaler

UPPER SCHOOL

High Honors

≥ 5.0 GPA

Honors

4.5 - 4.99 GPA

Commendation

4.0 - 4.49 GPA

Grade 9

High Honors

Marguerite Bevier, Alexandra Bratter, Riley Damiano, Benjamin Everett, Emily Fields, Temidayo Garritano, Andrew Griffin, Brady Knuff, Revan Lazarus, Alexandra Lecher, Monisha Mohan, Suhui Qian, Sartaj Singh, Charles Stuhr, Melanie Vazquez, MengYu Yang, Michaela Zahner

Honors

John Burke, Jack Caiola, Colin Costigan, Sophie De Leo, Emma Delattre, Oliver Felicione, Isabella Ferrigno, Alicia Nicoletti, Georgiana O'Connell, Morgan Pagel, Morgan Reilly

Commended

Max Chelso, Erron Cushnie, Andrew Fortson, Andrew Greeley, James Hoban, Max Morales-Thomason, James Rapp

Grade 10

High Honors

Reed Baker, Jack Barsh, Julia Bauer, Todd Blamires, Cooper Byrnes, Nicole Caraballo, Karelin Dominguez, Bethany Eason, Matthew Eskenazi, Simon Felicione, Elizabeth Hinshaw, Benjamin Holloway, Alan Jos, Jiani Li, Yiyu Li, Demetrius Nekos, Charlotte Pelton-McCormick, Jacob Smith, Charles Snow, Yuchen Sun, Tyler Wagnblas, Shiyue Wang, Que Wu, Yingkai Xiong, YuweiHong Zhou

Honors

Niav Doyle, Andrew Felton, Zhuobin Li, Christian Lombardo, Kayla Morales-Thomason, Sophia Sauber, Serena Sheth, Ross Spellman, Steven Unger, Yile Wang

Commended

Thomas Da Cruz, Russell Elfont, Lauren Guzzardi, Katherine Hynes, Christian Nast,IV, Tristan Palinkas, Connor Staub, Anthony Vines

Grade 11

High Honors

Renata Abiali, Laura Arzola, Emmanuella Aspras, Brett Brownstein, Joshua Carone, Elizabeth Fanzilli, Charles Gabrik, Emily Glazer, Kylie Heneghan, Ruiying Huang, Mingxin Li, Yiyang Liu, Jacqueline Logsted, Qianchen Ma, Ian McBrayer, Daniel Michael, Silas Munk, Ryan Nacson-Schechter, Cosme Navarro, Justin Nguyen, Owen O'Connell, Hannah Price, Brandon Reid, Brittany Reid, Tess Riley, Caitlyn Strauss, Bennett Wattles

Honors

Gabriella Binghi, Brianna Cacciola, Haktan Ceylan, Kay Fakhoury, Lucas Fink, Caylynn Maldonado, Morgan McCutcheon, Elizabeth Nicoletti, Drew Schnaudigel, Thomas Shea,III, Alexander Stein, Liam Weaver, Nicholas Wyckoff

Commended

Hayden DellaCamera, Olivia Edelman, Juan Espinoza, Christopher Gephart, Colwyn Hollett, Tianyi Liu, Caterina Mattio, Krishna McKinney, Holly Tomaino, Jarrett White

Grade 12

High Honors

Trixie Betz, Oliver Brown, Brianna Clarke-Ellis, Jacob Engelbrecht, Sarah Fried, Qinman Fu, Dylan Hauer, Nathaniel Heymann, Bentley Jos, Kimberly-Grace Joseph, Emily Kirshner, Marie Klepacz, Emmet Lane, Xiaoyun Ma, Aden Mariyappa, Josie Morales-Thomason, Jessica Oren, Stephan Perreault, Jr., Sophie Rundhaug, William Santella, Zachary Schweitzer, Paige Storrier, Ryan Toner, Yi Zhang

Honors

Michael Ambrosio, Kernochan Byrnes, Tess Cicala, David Deluca, Vincent Eckstein, Yuhan Li, YuChen Xue

Commended

Arda Buyuklu, Matthew Costello, Eamon Duffy-Fitzsimons, Alexander Foote, Brogan Heneghan, Venus Okwuka, Avaiz Rana

2016-2017 Middle and Upper School End of Year Academic and Effort Honor Rolls

Media Contact:

Lori Kriegel
Director of Marketing and Communications
lori.kriegel@woosterschool.org
203-830-3969

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite