News

Wooster School Students' Achievements Announced for 2016-17 Winter Trimester
Posted 04/07/2017 10:12AM

Wooster School is pleased to announce the honor roll students for the winter trimester of the 2016-2017 school year. Congratulations to all Wooster students for their academic efforts!

MIDDLE SCHOOL

High Honors

≥ 5.25 GPA with no grade below 4

Honors

4.5 - 5.24 GPA with no grade below 3

Grade 6

High Honors

Ioanna Michael Aspras, Julia Mari Bagnoli Stopper, Chiara Anne Bakalar, Aria Isabelle Coe, Cara Charlotte Costigan, Presley Shaye Damiano, Harrison Ian Herman, Harlan Otis Keller, Milan Rodin Khameneh, Noah Thomas Schretzenmayer, Lewis Joseph Wallace, III

Honors

Caitlin Ann Ames, Grayce Laine Amos, Sadie Gray Drahzal, Arteen Sam Eshraghi, Samson Jack Levine, Kendall Elise Nelson, Elisabeth Moore Newman, Henry Carruthers Ohler, Henry Edward Regnery, Henry Pratt Rexford

Grade 7

High Honors

Alexandra Camille Ancona, Brooks McDermott Byrnes, Megan Faith Heneghan, Deanna Jones, Stephen Terry Mayer, Christine A Michael, Haley Juliet Pucci, Matthew Winston Reeves, Julong Sage Williams

Honors

Joseph Meister Everett, Michael Edward Fanning, Lalo Paquin Arredondo Farro, Zachary Simon Felton, Robert Gabrik, Jeremiah Branigan Keefe, Skyler Sophia Marcus, Isabella Charmaine Panikar, Mario Daniel Perez, Maxwell Spencer Porter, Genevieve Cornell Zahner

Grade 8

High Honors

Nathan Jeffrey Alviti, Miles Everett Baker, Darby Anne Drahzal, Harrison Myles Gordon, Leonard Q. Liu, Emilie Rice Newman, R. William Russell, Jaya K Singhal

Honors

Brianna Taylor Barnett, Brandon P Caraballo, Harrison Chance Heftler, Thomas William Holloway, Benjamin Eli Honeycutt, Tori Louise Ingulli, Charlotte J. Kaczmarek, Natalie Anne Lombardo, Alison Lopes, Michael Allen Lynch, Evan D Morefield, Max David Thaler, Anoushka A. Yashavant

UPPER SCHOOL

High Honors

≥ 5.0 GPA

Honors

4.5 - 4.99 GPA

Commendation

4.0 - 4.49 GPA

Grade 9

High Honors

Marguerite Hasbrouck Bevier, Alexandra Jane Bratter, Riley Madison Damiano, Benjamin Jennings Everett, Temidayo Garritano, Revan Damson Lazarus, Alexandra Lecher, Dani Lewis, Alicia Grace Nicoletti, Suhui Qian, Sartaj Singh, Charles Rawson Stuhr, MengYu Yang

Honors

Jack Benedict Caiola, Colin Avery Costigan, Oliver David Felicione, Emily Doris Fields, Andrew Hooker Griffin, Brady Michael Knuff, Monisha Vemula Mohan, Georgiana Mae O'Connell, Morgan Shepard Pagel, Morgan Anne Reilly, Melanie Vazquez, Michaela Rose Zahner

Commended

John Patrick Burke, Erron Cushnie, Emma Elizabeth Delattre, Isabella Sophia Ferrigno,Andrew Callum Fortson. Andrew T. Greeley. Max Mims Morales-Thomason, James Joseph Rapp

Grade 10

High Honors

Reed Darrell Baker, Jack Israel Barsh, Julia Elisabeth Bauer, Todd Andrew Blamires, Cooper Frederick Byrnes, Nicole B Caraballo, Karelin Irene Dominguez, Bethany Hope Eason, Matthew Samuel Eskenazi, Simon David Felicione, Benjamin R. Holloway, Jiani Li, Zhuobin Li, Demetrius Jack Nekos, Charlotte AnLi Pelton-McCormick, Serena Haresh Sheth, Jacob Stephen Smith, Charles Elliot Snow, Yuchen Sun, Shiyue Wang, Que Wu, Yingkai Xiong, YuweiHong Zhou

Honors

Andrew Maxwell Felton, Elizabeth Karolyn Hinshaw, Yiyu Li, Kayla Mims Morales-Thomason, Sophia Zoe Sauber, Steven David Unger, Anthony Jordan Vines, Tyler Steven Wagnblas, Yile Wang

Commended

Thomas H Da Cruz, Niav Amore Doyle, Russell J. Elfont, Lauren Michelle Guzzardi, Katherine Jane Hynes, Christian Anthony Nast, IV, Tristan Anthony Gripp Palinkas, Ross Ian Spellman, Connor Gregory Staub, Bayley Wells Storrier, Michael Erhard Wipf

Grade 11

High Honors

Renata Ventura Abiali, Laura Cristina Arzola, Emmanuella Michael Aspras, Brett Stephen Brownstein, Joshua Callahan Carone, Elizabeth Marie Fanzilli, Charles Gabrik, Emily Glazer, Kylie Catherine Heneghan, Kang Hou, Ruiying Huang, Yiyang Liu, Jacqueline Logsted, Qianchen Ma, Caylynn Maldonado, Ian Marshall McBrayer, Daniel Michael, Silas Augustus Munk, Cosme Nicholas Navarro, Peter Michael Nekos, Justin Minh Nguyen, Owen Murcer O'Connell, Hannah Leigh Price, Brandon Alexander Reid, Brittany Alexis Reid, Tess Elaina Riley, Ben Simon Staw, Caitlyn Rose Strauss, Bennett Bayne Wattles

Honors

Gabriella Victoria Binghi, Brianna Marie Cacciola, Haktan Emre Ceylan, Kay Fakhoury, Lucas Daniel Fink, Christopher George Gephart, Morgan Leigh McCutcheon, Elizabeth Nicole Nicoletti, Drew Thomas Schnaudigel, Thomas Gibson Shea, III, Nicholas S. Wyckoff

Commended

Hayden Leigh DellaCamera, Olivia Ingeborg Edelman, Colwyn Titus Hollett, Tianyi Liu, Krishna Morgan McKinney, Alexander Jack Stein, Holly Etoile Tomaino, Liam Chase Weaver, Jarrett Giordano White

Grade 12

High Honors

Trixie Meriwether Betz, Oliver Bernard Brown, Tess Isabella Cicala, Brianna Marie Clarke-Ellis, Jacob Steven Engelbrecht, Sarah Danielle Fried, Qinman Fu, Dylan Thomas Hauer, Nathaniel Jules Heymann, Bentley Jos, Kimberly-Grace Joseph, Emily Anne Kirshner, Marie Helaina Klepacz, Xiaoyun Ma, Aden Valin Mariyappa, Josie Mims Morales-Thomason, Jessica Iris Oren, Stephan Stagon Perreault, Jr., Sophie Rundhaug, Zachary Dane Schweitzer, Paige Kallet Storrier, Ryan Toner, YuChen Xue, Yi Zhang

Honors

Michael Joseph Ambrosio, Kernochan John Byrnes, Matthew Emmanuel Costello, Samuel Martin Cox, David Andrew Deluca, Venus O Okwuka, William Michael Santella

Commended

Arda Buyuklu, Vincent Fabian Eckstein, Brogan James Heneghan, Yuhan Li, Avaiz Saeed Rana

2016-2017 Middle and Upper School Winter Trimester Academic and Effort Honor Rolls

Media Contact:

Lori Kriegel
Director of Communications
lori.kriegel@woosterschool.org
203-830-3969 

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite